Individual Results for 2018 Snowbowl Fat Tire

Race Details
Race Type Cycling
Race Date 2/10/2018 11:00:00 AM
Race Location Ham Lake Park, Ham Lake, MN
Race Description Part of the Ham Lake Snowbowl Festivities.
15 mile and 7.5 mile options.
Filter by Field:
Select A Field


FieldPosPICBib #First NameLast NameTeamClassTotal Time
       
select
select
   
62577129915 Mile11404AgustinDeltourTop Natchez RacingM 30 - 391:01:14.9 BURNSVILLE
62578129915 Mile21432EricPirius M 50+1:02:11.9 MINNETONKA
62579129915 Mile31425DaveSwanson M 40 - 491:03:43.1 BURNSVILLE
62580129915 Mile42401StuartBensonChilkoot VeloM 50+1:03:57.5 SHAFER
62581129915 Mile52406ChrisFischerSynergyM 40 - 491:05:17.5 SAINT PAUL
62582129915 Mile61435KaseyBasco M Jr - 291:05:49.9 MINNEAPOLIS
62583129915 Mile72419LeeZettler M 30 - 391:05:53.1 MANKATO
62584129915 Mile83431RobertGraft M 40 - 491:03:30.3 MINNEAPOLIS
62585129915 Mile93433JonFriedell M 50+1:04:03.3 MINNETONKA
62586129915 Mile103424MarcSontowski M 30 - 391:04:25.6 CHANHASSEN
62587129915 Mile114420FrankZinkSynergyM 50+1:07:10.3 SAINT PAUL
62588129915 Mile124418JohnZelinski M 30 - 391:03:55.2 ANDOVER
62589129915 Mile131428JenNewman F 40 - 491:04:42.2 RAMSEY
62590129915 Mile145408KeithJohnsonLgr P/b Tonka Cycle & SkiM 30 - 391:07:24.8 MINNEAPOLIS
62591129915 Mile151407AmandaHarveyFuerza CyclingF 30 - 391:03:21.5 MINNEAPOLIS
62592129915 Mile165403RickCarter M 50+1:03:23.2 EXCELSIOR
62593129915 Mile176423KarlSaarela M 30 - 391:03:24.4 COON RAPIDS
62594129915 Mile186412GreggKroll M 50+1:06:18.6 FOREST LAKE
62595129915 Mile191411EydieKramer F Jr - 291:05:16.7 WACONIA
62596129915 Mile202410MichaelKostecka M Jr - 291:06:18.2 WACONIA
62597129915 Mile211436KathyBasco F 50+1:07:54.3 PLYMOUTH
6259812997.5 Mile11415ThomasPlunkett M 50+0:34:25.2 SAINT PAUL
6259912997.5 Mile21429ChrisGibbs M 40 - 490:35:20.5 CAMBRIDGE
6260012997.5 Mile32421BoeWiitala M 40 - 490:36:31.6 BETHEL
6260112997.5 Mile43430AndrewTubesing M 40 - 490:41:07.3 ST PAUL
6260212997.5 Mile51414VickiOstendorf F 50+0:45:17.7 ST PAUL
6260312997.5 Mile62426ChrisSwanson F 50+0:55:37.5 BURNSVILLE
6260412997.5 Mile72409MarcusJacobson M 50+1:13:56.8 NORTH OAKS
6260512997.5 Mile83416CarolynStanley F 50+0:37:56.1 BLOOMINGTON
6260612997.5 Mile91422JenniferMiller F 40 - 490:45:50.1 CENTERVILLE
6260712997.5 Mile103402JohnBoyle M 50+1:07:38.9 WHITE BEAR LAKE
6260812997.5 Mile114427ChrisStanley M 40 - 490:34:34.6 BLOOMINGTON
6260912997.5 Mile121434JaimeBergland F 30 - 390:37:07.6 ST PAUL
Top 10 Finishers by Class

 PIFPICBibFirst NameLast NameFieldClassTimeCityGender

ClassName: F 30 - 39

 121434JaimeBergland7.5 MileF 30 - 390:37:07.6ST PAULF
 151407AmandaHarvey15 MileF 30 - 391:03:21.5MINNEAPOLISF

ClassName: F 40 - 49

 91422JenniferMiller7.5 MileF 40 - 490:45:50.1CENTERVILLEF
 131428JenNewman15 MileF 40 - 491:04:42.2RAMSEYF

ClassName: F 50+

 51414VickiOstendorf7.5 MileF 50+0:45:17.7ST PAULF
 211436KathyBasco15 MileF 50+1:07:54.3PLYMOUTHF
 62426ChrisSwanson7.5 MileF 50+0:55:37.5BURNSVILLEF
 83416CarolynStanley7.5 MileF 50+0:37:56.1BLOOMINGTONF

ClassName: F Jr - 29

 191411EydieKramer15 MileF Jr - 291:05:16.7WACONIAF

ClassName: M 30 - 39

 11404AgustinDeltour15 MileM 30 - 391:01:14.9BURNSVILLEM
 72419LeeZettler15 MileM 30 - 391:05:53.1MANKATOM
 103424MarcSontowski15 MileM 30 - 391:04:25.6CHANHASSENM
 124418JohnZelinski15 MileM 30 - 391:03:55.2ANDOVERM
 145408KeithJohnson15 MileM 30 - 391:07:24.8MINNEAPOLISM
 176423KarlSaarela15 MileM 30 - 391:03:24.4COON RAPIDSM

ClassName: M 40 - 49

 21429ChrisGibbs7.5 MileM 40 - 490:35:20.5CAMBRIDGEM
 31425DaveSwanson15 MileM 40 - 491:03:43.1BURNSVILLEM
 32421BoeWiitala7.5 MileM 40 - 490:36:31.6BETHELM
 52406ChrisFischer15 MileM 40 - 491:05:17.5SAINT PAULM
 43430AndrewTubesing7.5 MileM 40 - 490:41:07.3ST PAULM
 83431RobertGraft15 MileM 40 - 491:03:30.3MINNEAPOLISM
 114427ChrisStanley7.5 MileM 40 - 490:34:34.6BLOOMINGTONM

ClassName: M 50+

 11415ThomasPlunkett7.5 MileM 50+0:34:25.2SAINT PAULM
 21432EricPirius15 MileM 50+1:02:11.9MINNETONKAM
 42401StuartBenson15 MileM 50+1:03:57.5SHAFERM
 72409MarcusJacobson7.5 MileM 50+1:13:56.8NORTH OAKSM
 93433JonFriedell15 MileM 50+1:04:03.3MINNETONKAM
 103402JohnBoyle7.5 MileM 50+1:07:38.9WHITE BEAR LAKEM
 114420FrankZink15 MileM 50+1:07:10.3SAINT PAULM
 165403RickCarter15 MileM 50+1:03:23.2EXCELSIORM
 186412GreggKroll15 MileM 50+1:06:18.6FOREST LAKEM

ClassName: M Jr - 29

 61435KaseyBasco15 MileM Jr - 291:05:49.9MINNEAPOLISM
 202410MichaelKostecka15 MileM Jr - 291:06:18.2WACONIAM
Lap Times (if available)



Copyright © 2013 - 2018 Endurance Promotions