Logo
Individual Results for 2019 Gopher Cross D2
  • Race Details
  • Individual Results
  • Leaderboard
  • Lap Times

Race Details
Race Type Cycling
Race Date 9/29/2019 9:30:00 AM
Race Location Zimmerman, MN
Race Description Day Two of Gopher Cross p/b Vol Gas Racing
Filter by Field:
Select A Field


FieldPosPICBib #First NameLast NameTeamClassTotal Time
       
   
12
Page size:
 79 items in 2 pages
769011402Juniors11353RaganWeigelDonkey LabelJr Girls 13-1422:33.5 ORONOCO
769021402Juniors22352LaurenWeigelDonkey LabelJr Girls 13-1422:33.9 ORONOCO
769031402Juniors33105MargotDerosierNorthStar DevelopmentJr Girls 13-1424:47.1 ARDEN HILLS
769041402Juniors44147orlaprior Jr Girls 13-1425:18.3 PLYMOUTH
769051402Juniors51108EthanGoldNorthStar DevelopmentJr Boys 9-1225:44.3 PLYMOUTH
769061402Juniors62148rigelprior Jr Boys 9-1230:19.4 PLYMOUTH
769071402Juniors75123AutumnOlsenCentral Junior Cycling DevoJr Girls 13-1421:57.5 LE MARS
769081402Juniors83149FordPrior Jr Boys 9-1227:28.0 PLYMOUTH
768891402M Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/411246AntonSmirnovVol Gas RacingM Cat_3/441:01.6 FORT COLLINS
768901402M Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/422255CoreyTowleGear WestM Cat_3/443:05.4 WATERTOWN
768911402M Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/431455MichaelPhernetton M Mast 35+ Cat_3/444:03.5 HUDSON
768921402M Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/442233StephenCottrellNorthern Bicycle Racing CollaborativeM Mast 35+ Cat_3/444:42.5 MINNEAPOLIS
768931402M Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/453407JonFriedell M Mast 35+ Cat_3/444:57.0 MINNETONKA
768941402M Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/4641016ChrisPetersenTHC*M Mast 35+ Cat_3/445:21.0 MINNEAPOLIS
768951402M Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/475463EricPirius M Mast 35+ Cat_3/446:27.5 MINNETONKA
768961402M Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/483256AlexKnutsonAll-CityM Cat_3/446:52.8 MINNEAPOLIS
768971402M Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/496405MarcelDerosierFreewheel BikeM Mast 35+ Cat_3/447:26.8 ARDEN HILLS
769091402M Cat_1/2/311410JohnHeinlein IIIDonkey LabelM Cat_1/258:48.0 GOLDEN VALLEY
769101402M Cat_1/2/322404JakeCampbell M Cat_1/259:50.1 MINNEAPOLIS
769111402M Cat_1/2/331244DakotaOlsenCentral Junior Cycling DevoM Cat_302:31.8 LE MARS
769121402M Cat_1/2/342237SteveMarshall M Cat_304:03.7 WAYZATA
769131402M Cat_1/2/353255CoreyTowleGear WestM Cat_358:39.0 WATERTOWN
769151402M Cat_1/2/39993138InnokentyZavyalovSemper PorroM Cat_1/212:25.6 MINNEAPOLIS
769141402M Cat_1/2/39994240NicholasNelson M Cat_320:48.3 MINNEAPOLIS
769561402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale11289aaronlampshire M Cat_4/528:05.5 MINNEAPOLIS
769571402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale22286aarondrevlowDonkey LabelM Cat_4/529:08.1 COTTAGE GROVE
769581402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale33288blakenelsonsynergyM Cat_4/529:50.1 BLOOMINGTON
769591402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale41239DanielNelson Clydesdale30:41.4 EDEN PRAIRIE
769601402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale54287OwenEerdmans M Cat_4/531:02.8 CHAMPLIN
769611402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale65258DAVIDMCCULLEY M Cat_4/532:28.0 MADISON
769621402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale72403JoelBentonAll-City X Fulton RacingClydesdale34:09.4 MINNEAPOLIS
769631402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale86259JaredSedlacekFreewheel BikeM Cat_4/534:51.8 HOPKINS
769641402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale93134MarcSontowski Clydesdale28:23.4 CHANHASSEN
769651402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale104422NateZumachLaCorvusClydesdale28:34.4 WEST SAINT PAUL
769661402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale115409TheodoreHalvorson Clydesdale31:38.6 MINNEAPOLIS
769671402M Cat_4/5 and Clydesdale127327CharlesHayesUS Military Endurance SportsM Cat_4/535:21.9 NORTHFIELD
769211402M Masters11420JayHendersonHollywood CyclesM Masters 45+43:56.7 MINNEAPOLIS
769221402M Masters22243TimNorrie M Masters 45+44:37.0 MINNEAPOLIS
769231402M Masters31421AndrewThompsonBirchwood/GISM Masters 35+44:57.3 MINNEAPOLIS
769241402M Masters43281KenRaicheFreewheel BikeM Masters 45+45:43.8 BURNSVILLE
769251402M Masters54260MattMuyresHollywood CyclesM Masters 45+46:15.6 MINNEAPOLIS
769261402M Masters65280KeithBianchiSt Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC)M Masters 45+47:02.6 SAINT PAUL
769271402M Masters76237SteveMarshall M Masters 45+47:31.1 WAYZATA
769281402M Masters81279paulschoeningUtepils CyclingM Masters 55+48:57.5 PLYMOUTH
769291402M Masters92354GregoryGoblirsch M Masters 55+49:02.3 RIVER FALLS
769301402M Masters103332JohnIltis M Masters 55+49:19.5 ST LOUIS PARK
769311402M Masters117285JasonAdams M Masters 45+44:43.7 ROSEMOUNT
769321402M Masters128282RobKohlRJPM Masters 45+45:02.2 BLAINE
769331402M Masters139284corygrossFreewheelM Masters 45+45:25.8 STILLWATER
769341402M Masters1410283DaveReed M Masters 45+45:35.5 ROSEMOUNT
  • NoFilter
  • Contains
  • StartsWith
  • EqualTo
Top 10 Finishers by Class

PIFPICBibFirst NameLast NameFieldClassTimeCityGender
ClassName: Clydesdale
 41239DanielNelsonM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleClydesdale30:41.4EDEN PRAIRIEM
 72403JoelBentonM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleClydesdale34:09.4MINNEAPOLISM
 93134MarcSontowskiM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleClydesdale28:23.4CHANHASSENM
 104422NateZumachM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleClydesdale28:34.4WEST SAINT PAULM
 115409TheodoreHalvorsonM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleClydesdale31:38.6MINNEAPOLISM
ClassName: Jr Boys 9-12
 51108EthanGoldJuniorsJr Boys 9-1225:44.3PLYMOUTHM
 62148rigelpriorJuniorsJr Boys 9-1230:19.4PLYMOUTHM
 83149FordPriorJuniorsJr Boys 9-1227:28.0PLYMOUTHM
ClassName: Jr Girls 13-14
 11353RaganWeigelJuniorsJr Girls 13-1422:33.5ORONOCOF
 22352LaurenWeigelJuniorsJr Girls 13-1422:33.9ORONOCOF
 33105MargotDerosierJuniorsJr Girls 13-1424:47.1ARDEN HILLSF
 44147orlapriorJuniorsJr Girls 13-1425:18.3PLYMOUTHM
 75123AutumnOlsenJuniorsJr Girls 13-1421:57.5LE MARSF
ClassName: M Cat_1/2
 11410JohnHeinlein IIIM Cat_1/2/3M Cat_1/258:48.0GOLDEN VALLEYM
 22404JakeCampbellM Cat_1/2/3M Cat_1/259:50.1MINNEAPOLISM
 9993138InnokentyZavyalovM Cat_1/2/3M Cat_1/212:25.6MINNEAPOLISM
ClassName: M Cat_3
 31244DakotaOlsenM Cat_1/2/3M Cat_302:31.8LE MARSM
 42237SteveMarshallM Cat_1/2/3M Cat_304:03.7WAYZATAM
 53255CoreyTowleM Cat_1/2/3M Cat_358:39.0WATERTOWNM
 9994240NicholasNelsonM Cat_1/2/3M Cat_320:48.3MINNEAPOLISM
ClassName: M Cat_3/4
 11246AntonSmirnovM Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/4M Cat_3/441:01.6FORT COLLINSM
 22255CoreyTowleM Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/4M Cat_3/443:05.4WATERTOWNM
 83256AlexKnutsonM Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/4M Cat_3/446:52.8MINNEAPOLISM
ClassName: M Cat_4/5
 11289aaronlampshireM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleM Cat_4/528:05.5MINNEAPOLISM
 22286aarondrevlowM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleM Cat_4/529:08.1COTTAGE GROVEM
 33288blakenelsonM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleM Cat_4/529:50.1BLOOMINGTONM
 54287OwenEerdmansM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleM Cat_4/531:02.8CHAMPLINM
 65258DAVIDMCCULLEYM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleM Cat_4/532:28.0MADISONM
 86259JaredSedlacekM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleM Cat_4/534:51.8HOPKINSM
 127327CharlesHayesM Cat_4/5 and ClydesdaleM Cat_4/535:21.9NORTHFIELDM
ClassName: M Mast 35+ Cat_3/4
 31455MichaelPhernettonM Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/4M Mast 35+ Cat_3/444:03.5HUDSONM
 42233StephenCottrellM Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/4M Mast 35+ Cat_3/444:42.5MINNEAPOLISM
 53407JonFriedellM Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/4M Mast 35+ Cat_3/444:57.0MINNETONKAM
 641016ChrisPetersenM Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/4M Mast 35+ Cat_3/445:21.0MINNEAPOLISM
 75463EricPiriusM Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/4M Mast 35+ Cat_3/446:27.5MINNETONKAM
 96405MarcelDerosierM Cat 3/4 and Mast C 3/4M Mast 35+ Cat_3/447:26.8ARDEN HILLSM
ClassName: M Masters 35+
 31421AndrewThompsonM MastersM Masters 35+44:57.3MINNEAPOLISM
 162405MarcelDerosierM MastersM Masters 35+49:10.8ARDEN HILLSM
ClassName: M Masters 45+
 11420JayHendersonM MastersM Masters 45+43:56.7MINNEAPOLISM
 22243TimNorrieM MastersM Masters 45+44:37.0MINNEAPOLISM
 43281KenRaicheM MastersM Masters 45+45:43.8BURNSVILLEM
 54260MattMuyresM MastersM Masters 45+46:15.6MINNEAPOLISM
 65280KeithBianchiM MastersM Masters 45+47:02.6SAINT PAULM
 76237SteveMarshallM MastersM Masters 45+47:31.1WAYZATAM
 117285JasonAdamsM MastersM Masters 45+44:43.7ROSEMOUNTM
 128282RobKohlM MastersM Masters 45+45:02.2BLAINEM
 139284corygrossM MastersM Masters 45+45:25.8STILLWATERM
 1410283DaveReedM MastersM Masters 45+45:35.5ROSEMOUNTM
ClassName: M Masters 55+
 81279paulschoeningM MastersM Masters 55+48:57.5PLYMOUTHM
 92354GregoryGoblirschM MastersM Masters 55+49:02.3RIVER FALLSM
 103332JohnIltisM MastersM Masters 55+49:19.5ST LOUIS PARKM
 154395williamkusterM MastersM Masters 55+46:52.1CRYSTALM
 1751004MarkOvergaardM MastersM Masters 55+46:58.5VADNAISHEIGHTSM
 186350EricWareM MastersM Masters 55+50:05.2PLYMOUTHM
 197327CharlesHayesM MastersM Masters 55+45:20.4NORTHFIELDM
ClassName: M SingleSpd
 11146barrytungsethSingleSpdM SingleSpd46:56.2LAKE ELMOM
 22106MonteDirksSingleSpdM SingleSpd48:43.0MINNEAPOLISM
 33150DavidSmithSingleSpdM SingleSpd44:26.4MINNEAPOLISM
 44139WesleyKuhnleySingleSpdM SingleSpd45:55.3MINNEAPOLISM
 551016ChrisPetersenSingleSpdM SingleSpd46:33.4MINNEAPOLISM
 66102TedClausenSingleSpdM SingleSpd49:54.1MINNEAPOLISM
 77134MarcSontowskiSingleSpdM SingleSpd44:23.7CHANHASSENM
ClassName: W Cat_1/2
 11119DanielleLarsonW Cat_1/2/3W Cat_1/244:53.8MINNEAPOLISF
 22129CarolSeippW Cat_1/2/3W Cat_1/245:02.5EAGANF
ClassName: W Cat_3
 31325CarolineGagneW Cat_1/2/3W Cat_346:28.5GOLDEN VALLEYF
 42353RaganWeigelW Cat_1/2/3W Cat_345:09.2ORONOCOF
 53352LaurenWeigelW Cat_1/2/3W Cat_345:28.9ORONOCOF
ClassName: W Cat_3/4
 11344GabrielleRussellW Cat_3/4W Cat_3/445:56.4MINNEAPOLISF
ClassName: W Cat_4/5
 11368JennyBeckmanW Cat_4/5W Cat_4/527:16.8MINNEAPOLISF
 22356SarahBonnevilleW Cat_4/5W Cat_4/528:32.0MINNEAPOLISF
 33349NikkiSudberryW Cat_4/5W Cat_4/531:37.6EDINAF
 44369ColetteMellerW Cat_4/5W Cat_4/532:23.1GOLDEN VALLEYF
 55105MargotDerosierW Cat_4/5W Cat_4/533:19.1ARDEN HILLSF
 66107AtsukoFukushiW Cat_4/5W Cat_4/534:06.2MINNEAPOLISF
ClassName: W Masters 35+
 11140LeePennW Masters 35+W Masters 35+43:05.0MINNEAPOLISF
 22200sheilapriorW Masters 35+W Masters 35+48:09.4PLYMOUTHF
ClassName: W SingleSpd
 81112ReneeHoffmannSingleSpdW SingleSpd44:51.3ST. PAULF
 92349NikkiSudberrySingleSpdW SingleSpd44:14.6EDINAF
Lap Times (if available)

Bib Name1234567891011
C34- 1016 Chris Petersen06:0906:0806:1206:1206:1206:0906:22    
C34- 140 Lee Penn06:4506:5706:5606:4906:3506:37     
C34- 200 sheila prior08:3509:4009:0708:5209:05      
C34- 233 Stephen Cottrell05:5706:1306:0006:0606:1306:1606:06    
C34- 246 Anton Smirnov05:2805:3405:4105:3405:3205:3705:52    
C34- 255 Corey Towle06:0005:4606:0005:5405:5205:5205:48    
C34- 256 Alex Knutson06:0106:2006:2606:3006:3406:3206:33    
C34- 344 Gabrielle Russell08:4008:1708:5308:3808:49      
C34- 405 Marcel Derosier07:3107:4007:3307:4107:3807:13     
C34- 407 Jon Friedell06:0806:1206:1606:1206:1206:0506:02    
C34- 455 Michael Phernetton05:5605:4606:0806:0405:5406:1206:07    
C34- 463 Eric Pirius06:1406:2006:2306:2206:2206:3106:27    
JRS- 105 Margot Derosier07:2607:2907:32        
JRS- 108 Ethan Gold07:2507:4908:03        
JRS- 123 Autumn Olsen09:1010:10         
JRS- 147 orla prior07:3307:2907:52        
JRS- 148 rigel prior08:3709:3009:42        
JRS- 149 Ford Prior12:4111:25         
JRS- 352 Lauren Weigel06:4906:4806:51        
JRS- 353 Ragan Weigel06:5106:4706:51        
M123- 138 Innokenty Zavyalov05:0905:32         
M123- 237 Steve Marshall05:2305:3105:3405:2905:4005:4405:4505:3605:4405:5006:03
M123- 240 Nicholas Nelson06:1806:0106:42        
M123- 244 Dakota Olsen05:1805:2205:2105:2505:3205:3305:3705:3205:3505:4605:45
M123- 255 Corey Towle05:2405:3105:3105:3905:5505:4905:4105:4405:4505:53 
M123- 404 Jake Campbell05:1105:1705:1305:1605:2405:1105:1805:2205:2205:1305:23
M123- 410 John Heinlein III05:0205:0405:0805:1105:1605:1305:0905:1805:1705:1805:18
M45- 134 Marc Sontowski06:2906:3406:3906:38       
M45- 239 Daniel Nelson05:4605:4605:4505:3905:50      
M45- 258 DAVID MCCULLEY06:0005:5906:0706:1206:09      
M45- 259 Jared Sedlacek06:1506:3706:3506:3906:54      
M45- 286 aaron drevlow05:3105:2905:2505:2305:35      
M45- 287 Owen Eerdmans05:4005:4905:4805:5405:59      
M45- 288 blake nelson05:2105:3405:4005:4205:45      
M45- 289 aaron lampshire05:2005:1605:1905:1705:14      
M45- 327 Charles Hayes08:0808:0708:1608:23       
M45- 403 Joel Benton06:1306:1706:2406:3006:37      
M45- 409 Theodore Halvorson07:0007:3307:2207:36       
M45- 422 Nate Zumach06:3506:3106:3306:48       
MastSSpd- 1004 Mark Overgaard07:3707:2307:3507:2607:2407:17     
MastSSpd- 1016 Chris Petersen06:0606:1106:1906:0806:2406:1106:23    
MastSSpd- 102 Ted Clausen06:3906:3806:3906:3806:4406:4606:56    
MastSSpd- 106 Monte Dirks05:3005:3805:4505:4605:4505:4805:5605:54   
MastSSpd- 112 Renee Hoffmann06:5406:4506:5606:5807:0907:08     
MastSSpd- 134 Marc Sontowski06:3906:3706:4307:1107:1307:02     
MastSSpd- 139 Wesley Kuhnley06:0006:0806:1406:1106:0906:1906:13    
MastSSpd- 146 barry tungseth05:2505:3405:3105:3505:3105:2905:3405:35   
MastSSpd- 150 David Smith05:4205:5405:5605:5406:0006:0606:07    
MastSSpd- 237 Steve Marshall05:3905:4005:4105:5005:3805:4005:4805:52   
MastSSpd- 243 Tim Norrie05:1705:1305:2705:1605:1905:2505:2605:30   
MastSSpd- 260 Matt Muyres05:1705:2705:3305:3705:3605:4005:4205:40   
MastSSpd- 279 paul schoening05:5405:5205:5505:5605:5605:5805:5405:50   
MastSSpd- 280 Keith Bianchi05:3305:3705:3805:4105:4605:4005:4205:47   
MastSSpd- 281 Ken Raiche05:2605:2805:2105:2905:3605:3105:3705:38   
MastSSpd- 282 Rob Kohl06:0306:0306:1206:1006:1806:1206:13    
MastSSpd- 283 Dave Reed06:1006:1006:1206:1506:1706:2606:12    
MastSSpd- 284 cory gross06:0206:1606:1406:1806:1606:1906:08    
MastSSpd- 285 Jason Adams06:0106:1606:1205:5206:0006:0706:17    
MastSSpd- 327 Charles Hayes08:0608:2308:5808:3608:55      
MastSSpd- 332 John Iltis05:5905:5405:5205:5506:0005:5905:5505:58   
MastSSpd- 349 Nikki Sudberry07:5608:1608:1008:1908:08      
MastSSpd- 350 Eric Ware07:4408:0908:4107:5807:5707:28     
MastSSpd- 354 Gregory Goblirsch05:4805:5305:5905:5105:5506:0505:5305:53   
MastSSpd- 395 william kuster06:0906:1106:3406:3106:3806:3606:25    
MastSSpd- 403 Joel Benton07:2909:5909:5711:45       
MastSSpd- 405 Marcel Derosier06:3706:4406:4706:4206:4207:0006:43    
MastSSpd- 420 Jay Henderson05:1705:1305:1605:2205:1805:1505:2005:23   
MastSSpd- 421 Andrew Thompson05:2605:2405:2505:2105:3205:2505:2605:25   
W123- 119 Danielle Larson06:0306:0606:1106:1106:1106:1306:08    
W123- 129 Carol Seipp06:0406:1206:1506:1106:1106:1206:04    
W123- 325 Caroline Gagne06:1206:2006:2706:3406:2306:2306:18    
W123- 352 Lauren Weigel06:3506:4807:0507:3307:4307:50     
W123- 353 Ragan Weigel06:2906:4506:3507:2807:4108:13     
W45- 105 Margot Derosier07:1907:4408:1407:42       
W45- 107 Atsuko Fukushi08:2408:1107:4107:38       
W45- 349 Nikki Sudberry07:1707:2207:3007:12       
W45- 356 Sarah Bonneville06:2006:3406:4006:58       
W45- 368 Jenny Beckman06:1506:1306:2606:23       
W45- 369 Colette Meller07:0407:2507:4107:51       

NavyLine
Copyright © 2013 - 2019 Endurance Promotions
BrownLine