Logo
Individual Results for 2021 Ken Woods Road Race
  • Race Details
  • Individual Results
  • Leaderboard
  • Lap Times

Race Details
Race Type Cycling
Race Date 5/22/2021 8:00:00 AM
Race Location Cannon Falls MN
Race Description

 

Road racing is returning to Minnesota with the Ken Woods Memorial Road Race. 

Registration/Bib Pick Up is at Urland Lutheran Church.

Morning wave

9:00 AM Men Cat 1/2              9:05 AM  Men Cat 3/4

9:10 AM Masters 40+               9:15 AM  Women Cat 1/2

9:20 AM  Women Cat 3/4

Afternoon wave

1:30 PM  Masters 50+                   1:35 PM  Men Cat 4/5

1:40 PM  Women Cat 4/5             1:45 PM Juniors

Filter by Field:
Select A Field


FieldPosPICBib #First NameLast NameTeamClassTotal Time
       
   
Page size:
 226 items in 5 pages
849211471Jr Boys 13-141152RubenDayton-BrantmierMNJRCJr Boys 13-1457:26.2 MENOMONE
849221471Jr Boys 13-142240AndersDeckerNorthStar DevelopmentJr Boys 13-1405:02.8 MINNEAPOLIS
849231471Jr Boys 13-143339EddieBinsfeldDonkey label racingJr Boys 13-1405:49.5 LORETTO
849241471Jr Boys 13-144441IbanDrevlowNorth Star DevelopmentJr Boys 13-1406:22.8 COTTAGE GROVE
849441471Jr Boys 17-1811409MicahDanielsonSaint Paul Bicycle Racing ClubJr Boys 17-1857:26.1 ST PAUL
849451471Jr Boys 17-182257IsaiahHunter Jr Boys 17-1805:51.7 MINNEAPOLIS
849251471Jr Boys 9-1211247ColeHunterNorthStar DevelopmentJr Boys 9-1243:02.7 LAKEVILLE
849261471Jr Boys 9-1222245RoczenBeisselNorthStar DevoJr Boys 9-1243:08.8 HASTINGS
849271471Jr Boys 9-1233246AllenFrenchNorthstar DevelopmentJr Boys 9-1244:47.9 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS
848611471M Cat_1/2116JohnHeinleinProject Echelon RacingM Cat_1/220:33.6 GOLDEN VALLEY
848621471M Cat_1/22243ChaseWarkGuillotine Cycling - CerveloM Cat_1/220:35.1 WINONA
848631471M Cat_1/23312PatrickWelchVol Gas RacingM Cat_1/221:25.8 NORTHFIELD
848641471M Cat_1/2448PeterOlejniczakProject Echelon RacingM Cat_1/222:09.2 MINNEAPOLIS
848651471M Cat_1/2553MattDenisAmes VeloM Cat_1/222:09.6 AMES
848661471M Cat_1/26644InnokentyZavyalovGuillotine CyclingM Cat_1/222:10.0 MINNEAPOLIS
848671471M Cat_1/27713MattZimmerProject Echelon RacingM Cat_1/222:11.1 DEWITT
848681471M Cat_1/2889TimSavreProject Echelon RacingM Cat_1/226:46.4 EDINA
848691471M Cat_1/29948DakotaOlsenOlathe subaruM Cat_1/229:32.0 LEMARS
848701471M Cat_1/210105LukeFeuerhelmLux/sideshow p/b SpecializedM Cat_1/229:32.0 MERRILL
848711471M Cat_1/2111142NickCarterNorthstar DevelopmentM Cat_1/229:32.9 MINNEAPOLIS
848721471M Cat_1/2121246PatrickParishKolektivM Cat_1/240:48.4 MINNEAPOLIS
848731471M Cat_1/213131TrevorArunsiripateAmes VeloM Cat_1/258:57.5 AMES
848741471M Cat_1/29999992JoshBauerJiayoulifeM Cat_1/230:50.4 MINNEAPOLIS
848751471M Cat_1/299999911rossweinzierlKolektivM Cat_1/251:10.8 SAINT PAUL
848761471M Cat_1/299999945TannerOlekKolektiv CyclingM Cat_1/251:11.3 CHIPPEWA FALLS
848771471M Cat_1/29999997ReeceLinderAmes Velo HTH TeamM Cat_1/239:11.4 AMES
848781471M Cat_1/299999949NickZawadskiQuick Shift RacingM Cat_1/254:34.6 SHOREVIEW
848791471M Cat_1/29999994DominicFalterNorthstar DevelopmentM Cat_1/221:16.1 WESTBY
848801471M Cat_1/299999910AntonSmirnovVol Gas RacingM Cat_1/248:57.6 MINNEAPOLIS
848811471M Cat_1/299999947DominicTalericoAngry catfishM Cat_1/253:04.8 ST. PAUL
848821471M Cat_3/411411SamuelElsonMuddy BikesM Cat_3/437:17.5 HENDERSON
848831471M Cat_3/422414AnthonyHilligossNorthstar DevelopmentM Cat_3/437:26.0 EDEN PRAIRIE
848841471M Cat_3/433405BrodyBurnhamNorthstar DevelopmentM Cat_3/437:48.8 ALTOONA
848851471M Cat_3/444425JamesSlade M Cat_3/438:00.5 ST. PAUL
848861471M Cat_3/455404BenBrandvoldDonkey labelM Cat_3/440:55.6 MINNEAPOLIS
848871471M Cat_3/466424vincentramireznorthstar devoM Cat_3/440:59.1 AFTON
848881471M Cat_3/477408AnthonyCorradiVol GasM Cat_3/441:05.7 DULUTH
848891471M Cat_3/488438LoganHahn M Cat_3/441:06.2 WATERTOWN
848901471M Cat_3/499417StevenJarvisBeyond Category CoachingM Cat_3/441:07.0 ST PAUL
848911471M Cat_3/41010428LeeZettlerMidtown RacingM Cat_3/441:08.1 OAKDALE
848921471M Cat_3/41111413JeffreyHeylmunAmes VeloM Cat_3/441:11.7 AMES
848931471M Cat_3/41212419LouisMuellerVol Gas RacingM Cat_3/442:36.8 ST. PAUL
848941471M Cat_3/41313415EricHoffman M Cat_3/447:53.9 HUGO
848951471M Cat_3/41414402JacobBeissel110 RacingM Cat_3/448:29.2 HASTINGS
848961471M Cat_3/41515422AaronOlsonQuick Shift RacingM Cat_3/450:10.2 BURNSVILLE
848971471M Cat_3/41616434PeteHanna M Cat_3/451:27.6 EDINA
848981471M Cat_3/41717420BlakeNelsonSynergyM Cat_3/451:39.5 EAGAN
848991471M Cat_3/41818435TimKarelsMBRC/FlandersM Cat_3/451:44.2 PLYMOUTH
849001471M Cat_3/41919423WileyRadomskiBalanceM Cat_3/459:49.9 MINNEAPOLIS
849011471M Cat_3/42020407NolanChurchSpin DevoM Cat_3/410:03.0 OWATONNA
  • NoFilter
  • Contains
  • StartsWith
  • EqualTo
Top 10 Finishers by Class

PIFPICBibFirst NameLast NameFieldClassTimeCityGender
ClassName: Jr Boys 13-14
 1152RubenDayton-BrantmierJr Boys 13-14Jr Boys 13-1457:26.2MENOMONEM
 2240AndersDeckerJr Boys 13-14Jr Boys 13-1405:02.8MINNEAPOLISM
 3339EddieBinsfeldJr Boys 13-14Jr Boys 13-1405:49.5LORETTOM
 4441IbanDrevlowJr Boys 13-14Jr Boys 13-1406:22.8COTTAGE GROVEM
ClassName: Jr Boys 17-18
 11409MicahDanielsonJr Boys 17-18Jr Boys 17-1857:26.1ST PAULM
 2257IsaiahHunterJr Boys 17-18Jr Boys 17-1805:51.7MINNEAPOLISM
ClassName: Jr Boys 9-12
 11247ColeHunterJr Boys 9-12Jr Boys 9-1243:02.7LAKEVILLEM
 22245RoczenBeisselJr Boys 9-12Jr Boys 9-1243:08.8HASTINGSM
 33246AllenFrenchJr Boys 9-12Jr Boys 9-1244:47.9INVER GROVE HEIGHTSM
ClassName: M Cat_1/2
 116JohnHeinleinM Cat_1/2M Cat_1/220:33.6GOLDEN VALLEYM
 2243ChaseWarkM Cat_1/2M Cat_1/220:35.1WINONAM
 3312PatrickWelchM Cat_1/2M Cat_1/221:25.8NORTHFIELDM
 448PeterOlejniczakM Cat_1/2M Cat_1/222:09.2MINNEAPOLISM
 553MattDenisM Cat_1/2M Cat_1/222:09.6AMESM
 6644InnokentyZavyalovM Cat_1/2M Cat_1/222:10.0MINNEAPOLISM
 7713MattZimmerM Cat_1/2M Cat_1/222:11.1DEWITTM
 889TimSavreM Cat_1/2M Cat_1/226:46.4EDINAM
 9948DakotaOlsenM Cat_1/2M Cat_1/229:32.0LEMARSM
 10105LukeFeuerhelmM Cat_1/2M Cat_1/229:32.0MERRILLM
ClassName: M Cat_3/4
 11411SamuelElsonM Cat_3/4M Cat_3/437:17.5HENDERSONM
 22414AnthonyHilligossM Cat_3/4M Cat_3/437:26.0EDEN PRAIRIEM
 33405BrodyBurnhamM Cat_3/4M Cat_3/437:48.8ALTOONAM
 44425JamesSladeM Cat_3/4M Cat_3/438:00.5ST. PAULM
 55404BenBrandvoldM Cat_3/4M Cat_3/440:55.6MINNEAPOLISM
 66424vincentramirezM Cat_3/4M Cat_3/440:59.1AFTONM
 77408AnthonyCorradiM Cat_3/4M Cat_3/441:05.7DULUTHM
 88438LoganHahnM Cat_3/4M Cat_3/441:06.2WATERTOWNM
 99417StevenJarvisM Cat_3/4M Cat_3/441:07.0ST PAULM
 1010428LeeZettlerM Cat_3/4M Cat_3/441:08.1OAKDALEM
ClassName: M Masters 40+
 11320SteveMarshallM Masters 40+M Masters 40+44:07.2WAYZATAM
 22326JasonSimpsonM Masters 40+M Masters 40+44:11.2DES MOINESM
 33316AaronDrevlowM Masters 40+M Masters 40+44:14.7COTTAGE GROVEM
 44321mattmuyresM Masters 40+M Masters 40+44:16.6BLOOMINGTONM
 55351JoelLaFranceM Masters 40+M Masters 40+44:16.8PLYMOUTHM
 66314AndersonBortolettoM Masters 40+M Masters 40+44:18.9MCFARLANDM
 77328AaronWrabekM Masters 40+M Masters 40+46:03.4WINDSOR HEIGHTSM
 88349DominicHowesM Masters 40+M Masters 40+47:40.9MINNEAPOLISM
 99323BradyPrenzlowM Masters 40+M Masters 40+49:10.7BROOKLYN PARKM
 1010327JohnWalbaumM Masters 40+M Masters 40+49:11.6JANESVILLEM
ClassName: M Masters 50+
 1126BrianKoenemanM Masters 50+M Masters 50+48:38.5GOLDEN VALLEYM
 2223TomGundersonM Masters 50+M Masters 50+48:39.9STILLWATERM
 3359MichelDalalM Masters 50+M Masters 50+48:41.4LAKEVILLEM
 4437BradWessmanM Masters 50+M Masters 50+48:41.9MINNEAPOLISM
 5515TimBrandvoldM Masters 50+M Masters 50+48:44.1MINNEAPOLISM
 6655MikeJohnsonM Masters 50+M Masters 50+48:48.5CHIPPEWA FALLSM
 77321mattmuyresM Masters 50+M Masters 50+48:49.1BLOOMINGTONM
 8832markmlinarM Masters 50+M Masters 50+52:30.2HUTCHINSONM
 9917JohnConradM Masters 50+M Masters 50+52:41.2SEWARDM
 101034ronhagenM Masters 50+M Masters 50+52:41.9MPLSM
ClassName: Men Cat 4
 41114JacobBergM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 450:31.0INVER GROVE HEIGHTSM
 41433DerekLudwigM Cat_4/5 GRP2Men Cat 403:36.4MOORHEADM
 62107TaylorAdamsM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 451:01.9MINNEAPOLISM
 73167JackSullivanM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 451:07.5LINO LAKESM
 114149JaredLeppertM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 451:23.0MILWAUKEEM
 135137ThomasHansenM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 451:26.1CLIVEM
 146130AndrewFredricksonM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 451:28.3WHITE BEAR LAKEM
 157117ZacharyBordeauM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 451:32.2SAINT ANTHONYM
 178180LeeZettlerM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 451:42.0OAKDALEM
 199132WillGretemanM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 451:51.4WEST DES MOINESM
 3010166JamesSladeM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 453:21.1ST. PAULM
ClassName: Men Cat 5
 11153CameronMooreM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 550:15.5SAINT PETERM
 11430FrankJocewicz IIIM Cat_4/5 GRP2Men Cat 551:41.0MINNEAPOLISM
 22163RyanSellnerM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 550:16.4LINO LAKESM
 22441RichardCurtisM Cat_4/5 GRP2Men Cat 551:53.2ROCHESTERM
 33179EvanZarembaM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 550:29.2MINNEAPOLISM
 33440TimothyBishopM Cat_4/5 GRP2Men Cat 503:22.2MINNEAPOLISM
 54106LiamAdamsM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 550:57.2STILLWATERM
 54432RyanMyersM Cat_4/5 GRP2Men Cat 506:48.6PLYMOUTHM
 65442ZeeshanSyedainM Cat_4/5 GRP2Men Cat 513:45.2MINNEAPOLISM
 85154AndrewNelsonM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 551:11.3MINNEAPOLISM
 76444JeremyLittleM Cat_4/5 GRP2Men Cat 517:45.7OAKDALEM
 96173MaartenVanhauwereM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 551:12.8PLYMOUTHM
 107161McEwanRodefeldM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 551:14.2EDINAM
 128162RaulSanchez Jr.M Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 551:24.7ST PAULM
 169439BenVaskeM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 551:39.6MINNEAPOLISM
 1810164LabiShabaniM Cat_4/5 GRP1Men Cat 551:49.5WESTONM
ClassName: W Cat 4
 31337MeganKellyW Cat_4/5W Cat 41:04:53.7CHICAGOF
 72334CAMILAFERNANDESW Cat_4/5W Cat 41:05:16.5MINNEAPOLISF
 113329LisaBrittonW Cat_4/5W Cat 41:11:03.1MINNEAPOLISF
 124331ChristineDanielsonW Cat_4/5W Cat 41:11:07.6SAINT PAULF
 135330CelesteChadwickW Cat_4/5W Cat 41:11:41.7AMESF
ClassName: W Cat 5
 11342StellaPowellW Cat_4/5W Cat 51:04:51.9MARINE ON SAINT CROIXF
 22338RowanMalmbergW Cat_4/5W Cat 51:04:53.7STILLWATERF
 43341ClaireO'LearyW Cat_4/5W Cat 51:04:56.0MINNEAPOLISF
 54333MiloDueW Cat_4/5W Cat 51:05:01.2MINNEAPOLISX
 65344AnnaTruongW Cat_4/5W Cat 51:05:04.2MINNEAPOLISF
 86336ELISEHOLLINGERW Cat_4/5W Cat 51:05:56.0MINNEAPOLISF
 97339MariyaMirzoyanW Cat_4/5W Cat 51:06:03.6EDINAF
 108345KirstenWelgeW Cat_4/5W Cat 51:07:44.7SAINT PAULF
 149343NikkiTrammW Cat_4/5W Cat 51:30:37.4NEW BRIGHTONF
ClassName: W Cat_1/2
 11104EleanorThermansenW Cat_1/2W Cat_1/202:57.4WAYZATAF
 22105AnnaZawadskiW Cat_1/2W Cat_1/203:22.7SHOREVIEWF
 33102JenniferHaleW Cat_1/2W Cat_1/214:05.3SAINT PAULF
 44103GabrielleRussellW Cat_1/2W Cat_1/217:33.1MINNEAPOLISF
ClassName: W Cat_3/4
 11233JosephineRamirezW Cat_3/4W Cat_3/410:44.8AFTONF
 22244RaganWeigelW Cat_3/4W Cat_3/411:13.2ORONOCOF
 33212EmyEverhartW Cat_3/4W Cat_3/411:13.6LAKE ELMOF
 44243LaurenWeigelW Cat_3/4W Cat_3/411:13.9ORONOCOF
 55225VeronicaHudacekW Cat_3/4W Cat_3/411:16.3COTTAGE GROVEF
 66242JessicaSantiagoW Cat_3/4W Cat_3/411:24.4BURNSVILLEF
Lap Times (if available)


NavyLine
Copyright © 2013 - 2021 Endurance Promotions
BrownLine